1708 Schofield Ave Weston, WI 54476
Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Schofield Ave, Weston, WI 54476. 1708 Schofield Ave is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Quik Investments A Wisconsin Partnershi
Bought by
Valvoline Llc A Delaware Limited Liabil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Stichman Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Quik Investments
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$646,077
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valvoline Llc A Delaware Limited Liabil | $210,000 | Christina Yoder | |
| Quik Investments | $190,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quik Investments | $646,077 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $183,400 | $177,500 | $5,900 |
| 2024 | $2,875 | $183,400 | $177,500 | $5,900 |
| 2023 | $4,788 | $204,900 | $197,900 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $5,007 | $204,900 | $197,900 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $4,875 | $204,900 | $197,900 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $4,759 | $204,900 | $197,900 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $4,666 | $204,900 | $197,900 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $4,431 | $204,900 | $197,900 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $4,292 | $204,900 | $197,900 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $4,246 | $204,900 | $197,900 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | $4,144 | $204,900 | $197,900 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | $6,938 | $344,600 | $197,900 | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map