1708 Stonewall Dr Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $338,766 - $371,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Stonewall Dr, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $357,192, approximately $198 per square foot. 1708 Stonewall Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Legend Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Marston Geraldine D
Bought by
Lewis Edward D and Lewis Laura B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Edward D | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,273 | $89,220 | $25,480 | $63,740 |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $89,220 | $25,480 | $63,740 |
| 2023 | $3,183 | $89,220 | $25,480 | $63,740 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $55,830 | $14,670 | $41,160 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $55,830 | $14,670 | $41,160 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $55,830 | $14,670 | $41,160 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $45,680 | $12,740 | $32,940 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,129 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,727 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map