17088 SE 65th Place Bellevue, WA 98006
Cougar Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,770,002 - $3,410,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,640
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17088 SE 65th Place, Bellevue, WA 98006 and is currently estimated at $2,988,001, approximately $643 per square foot. 17088 SE 65th Place is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Cougar Ridge Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Issaquah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Windsor Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Kaill Dennis M and Kaill Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,496
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$2,752,505
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaill Dennis M | $1,025,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaill Dennis M | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |