Seller's Agent in 2018
Howard Haubrich
Bear Realty Of Burlington
(262) 620-9740
1 in this area
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $257,000
Remodeled 4 Bedroom 1 bath home near park and schools. Brand new roof September 2018. Newer Kitchen with ceramic tile floors. Oak tone cabinets and newer appliances. newer carpeting, furnace and windows. Newer vinyl siding, Updated bathroom, French doors to dinning room. Less than 2 years old central air, plus 2 car garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bear Realty Of Burlington License #32804-94 Listed on: 09/12/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Jamie | $123,400 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Baltes Stephanie A | $73,500 | -- | |
| Pr Properties & Restoration Llc | $74,700 | -- | |
| Byrne Patricia A | $28,600 | -- | |
| Talmer Bank & Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Belongia Hervat Properties Llc | $600,000 | -- | |
| Helm Real Estate Incorporated | $130,000 | -- | |
| Hensgen Michael | $130,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jensen Jamie | $115,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Baltes Stephanie A | $72,161 | |
| Previous Owner | Hensgen Michael | $104,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | Sold | $123,400 | -1.2% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2018 09/12/18 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2018 09/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $176,500 | $26,200 | $150,300 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $121,000 | $17,200 | $103,800 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $121,000 | $17,200 | $103,800 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $121,000 | $17,200 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $2,880 | $121,000 | $17,200 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $2,988 | $121,000 | $17,200 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $2,869 | $121,000 | $17,200 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $95,900 | $17,200 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $95,900 | $17,200 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $95,900 | $17,200 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $90,900 | $19,200 | $71,700 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $79,400 | $19,200 | $60,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Howard Haubrich
Bear Realty Of Burlington
(262) 620-9740
1 in this area
119 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1605412
APN: 05-123-06-384-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.