1709 Arlington Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $384,858 - $502,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Arlington Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $434,965, approximately $239 per square foot. 1709 Arlington Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Relay Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Plitt Richard Anthony and Plitt Amy Beth
Bought by
Plitt Richard Anthony and Plitt Amy Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plitt Richard Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,123 | $305,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,123 | $280,000 | $87,600 | $192,400 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $277,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,051 | $274,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,729 | $272,100 | $87,600 | $184,500 |
| 2020 | $3,729 | $261,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,416 | $250,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,207 | $239,800 | $87,600 | $152,200 |
| 2017 | $2,990 | $238,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $237,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,767 | $236,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,767 | $236,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map