1709 Centennial Ln Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Centennial Ln, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $406,052, approximately $259 per square foot. 1709 Centennial Ln is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Gifford Elementary School, Park High School, and Racine Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,796 | $372,400 | $57,600 | $314,800 |
| 2024 | $5,425 | $348,700 | $57,600 | $291,100 |
| 2023 | $5,012 | $314,700 | $53,900 | $260,800 |
| 2022 | $4,799 | $297,800 | $53,900 | $243,900 |
| 2021 | $4,902 | $271,500 | $49,000 | $222,500 |
| 2020 | $2,997 | $233,300 | $49,000 | $184,300 |
| 2019 | $4,144 | $233,300 | $49,000 | $184,300 |
| 2018 | $3,558 | $187,000 | $37,000 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $3,269 | $168,500 | $37,000 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $3,161 | $154,000 | $37,000 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $3,120 | $154,000 | $37,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $2,948 | $154,000 | $37,000 | $117,000 |
| 2013 | $3,141 | $154,000 | $37,000 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map