1709 Charmeth Rd Lithonia, GA 30058
Estimated Value: $237,108 - $257,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Charmeth Rd, Lithonia, GA 30058 and is currently estimated at $244,527, approximately $162 per square foot. 1709 Charmeth Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Redan Elementary School, Redan Middle School, and Redan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Denmark Gloria B
Bought by
Scott Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,500
Outstanding Balance
$94,220
Interest Rate
9.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,307
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Rosa | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Rosa | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,902 | $100,320 | $14,000 | $86,320 |
| 2024 | $3,012 | $101,880 | $14,000 | $87,880 |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $93,040 | $14,000 | $79,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map