1709 Devine Dr Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $494,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Devine Dr, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $377,941. 1709 Devine Dr is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, Marshfield Childrens House, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Gerhard & Edith Braun Ret
Bought by
Gerhard Braun Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Braun Gerhard A and Braun Edith A
Bought by
Gerhard Braun And Edith Braun Revocable
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerhard Braun Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Gerhard Braun Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Gerhard Braun And Edith Braun Revocable | -- | None Available | |
| Braun Gerhard | $255,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,322 | $399,400 | $39,600 | $359,800 |
| 2024 | $7,313 | $399,400 | $39,600 | $359,800 |
| 2023 | $6,442 | $399,400 | $39,600 | $359,800 |
| 2022 | $8,553 | $324,100 | $34,900 | $289,200 |
| 2021 | $7,981 | $324,100 | $34,900 | $289,200 |
| 2020 | $7,888 | $324,100 | $34,900 | $289,200 |
| 2019 | $7,581 | $324,100 | $34,900 | $289,200 |
| 2018 | $7,332 | $324,100 | $34,900 | $289,200 |
| 2017 | $7,321 | $324,100 | $34,900 | $289,200 |
| 2016 | $7,268 | $324,100 | $34,900 | $289,200 |
| 2015 | $7,246 | $324,100 | $36,700 | $287,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map