1709 Jacobssen Dr Normal, IL 61761
Greenbriar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $214,023
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Jacobssen Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $205,756, approximately $198 per square foot. 1709 Jacobssen Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Calvert Brent C and Calvert Renea L
Bought by
Long Matthew S and Long Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,844
Interest Rate
6.42%
Estimated Equity
$132,912
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Matthew S | $127,500 | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Matthew S | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,473 | $66,677 | $13,580 | $53,097 |
| 2024 | $3,901 | $61,093 | $12,443 | $48,650 |
| 2022 | $3,901 | $49,421 | $10,066 | $39,355 |
| 2021 | $3,736 | $46,628 | $9,497 | $37,131 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $46,143 | $9,398 | $36,745 |
| 2019 | $3,581 | $45,896 | $9,348 | $36,548 |
| 2018 | $3,536 | $45,410 | $9,249 | $36,161 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $45,410 | $9,249 | $36,161 |
| 2016 | $3,373 | $45,410 | $9,249 | $36,161 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $44,345 | $9,032 | $35,313 |
| 2014 | $3,229 | $44,345 | $9,032 | $35,313 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,345 | $9,032 | $35,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map