1709 Ladd St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $765,000 - $1,047,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,776
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Ladd St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $859,066, approximately $227 per square foot. 1709 Ladd St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Arcola Elementary School, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Madison Homes At Glenwood Inc
Bought by
Zhang Xiang R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,100
Interest Rate
8.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1993
Sold by
Tmc/Glenwood Inc
Bought by
Madison Homes At
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Xiang R | $331,600 | -- | |
| Madison Homes At | $1,850,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zhang Xiang R | $232,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,372 | $743,000 | $209,200 | $533,800 |
| 2024 | $8,834 | $703,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,055 | $664,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,043 | $625,700 | $209,200 | $416,500 |
| 2021 | $6,555 | $603,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,278 | $581,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,153 | $559,600 | $208,500 | $351,100 |
| 2018 | $5,856 | $548,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,073 | $537,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $526,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,662 | $518,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,662 | $510,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map