Estimated Value: $248,285 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Lyndhurst Dr, Savoy, IL 61874 and is currently estimated at $291,071. 1709 Lyndhurst Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Montessori School of Champaign-Urbana, and Devonshire KinderCare.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Bagby Rex E and Bagby Dawn L
Bought by
Qualls David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Outstanding Balance
$49,559
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$241,512
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qualls David A | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Qualls David A | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,468 | $77,870 | $21,740 | $56,130 |
| 2024 | $4,200 | $69,160 | $19,310 | $49,850 |
| 2023 | $4,200 | $63,860 | $17,830 | $46,030 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | $59,570 | $16,630 | $42,940 |
| 2021 | $3,849 | $58,520 | $16,340 | $42,180 |
| 2020 | $4,215 | $57,940 | $16,180 | $41,760 |
| 2019 | $3,920 | $55,040 | $15,370 | $39,670 |
| 2018 | $3,820 | $53,870 | $15,370 | $38,500 |
| 2017 | $3,738 | $52,770 | $15,370 | $37,400 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $52,770 | $15,370 | $37,400 |
| 2015 | $3,386 | $52,770 | $15,370 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | $3,203 | $49,390 | $15,370 | $34,020 |
| 2013 | $3,073 | $48,330 | $15,370 | $32,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map