1709 Miracle Dr Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $894,269 - $1,166,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,687
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Miracle Dr, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $1,042,067, approximately $222 per square foot. 1709 Miracle Dr is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Marth J Marth J and Lin Harold Glen
Bought by
Debernardo Michael R and Debernardo Amber A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debernardo Michael R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,010 | $69,767 | $6,277 | $63,490 |
| 2024 | $6,694 | $93,219 | $11,822 | $81,397 |
| 2023 | $6,501 | $89,194 | $9,392 | $79,802 |
| 2022 | $5,576 | $76,494 | $10,515 | $65,979 |
| 2021 | $5,230 | $71,753 | $10,933 | $60,820 |
| 2020 | $5,096 | $69,920 | $13,063 | $56,857 |
| 2019 | $4,433 | $60,824 | $7,917 | $52,907 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $60,835 | $7,789 | $53,046 |
| 2017 | $4,452 | $61,073 | $7,838 | $53,235 |
| 2015 | $4,533 | $62,192 | $7,838 | $54,354 |
| 2014 | $4,397 | $60,316 | $7,838 | $52,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map