1709 N M 52 Owosso, MI 48867
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $261,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 N M 52, Owosso, MI 48867 and is currently estimated at $237,826, approximately $100 per square foot. 1709 N M 52 is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Owosso High School, Owosso Sda School, and St. Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Renshaw Alan H
Bought by
Illes Micheal P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,063
Outstanding Balance
$54,139
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$183,687
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Illes Micheal P | $127,100 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Illes Micheal P | $126,063 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |