1709 N Pearl St Independence, MO 64050
Ott-Chrisman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,452 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,094
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 N Pearl St, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $182,863, approximately $167 per square foot. 1709 N Pearl St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ott Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Ellison Alva B
Bought by
Ellison Alva B and Ellison Marella L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellison Alva B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $22,865 | $3,365 | $19,500 |
| 2024 | $1,492 | $21,540 | $3,230 | $18,310 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $21,541 | $2,056 | $19,485 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $17,290 | $2,090 | $15,200 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $17,290 | $2,090 | $15,200 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $16,491 | $2,090 | $14,401 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $16,491 | $2,090 | $14,401 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $14,352 | $1,819 | $12,533 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $14,352 | $1,819 | $12,533 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $13,993 | $1,957 | $12,036 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $13,585 | $1,900 | $11,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map