Estimated Value: $245,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Parkview Dr, Xenia, OH 45385 and is currently estimated at $255,571, approximately $185 per square foot. 1709 Parkview Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Xenia High School, Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Xenia, and Legacy Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Lattimer Michael J
Bought by
Driscoll Tracy L and Lattimer Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Lattimer Tracy L
Bought by
Lattimer Tracy L and Lattimer Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Eldridge Roger Dale and Eldridge Pamela A
Bought by
Storer Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,929
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Shaw David and Shaw Rita K
Bought by
Eldridge Roger Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,920
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Shaw La Verna F
Bought by
Shaw David and Queary Charlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driscoll Tracy L | -- | None Available | |
| Lattimer Tracy L | -- | -- | |
| Storer Tracy L | $127,000 | -- | |
| Eldridge Roger Dale | $114,900 | -- | |
| Shaw David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Storer Tracy L | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eldridge Roger Dale | $91,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,891 | $66,380 | $16,010 | $50,370 |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $66,380 | $16,010 | $50,370 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $66,380 | $16,010 | $50,370 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $49,660 | $9,420 | $40,240 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $49,660 | $9,420 | $40,240 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $49,660 | $9,420 | $40,240 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $38,310 | $9,530 | $28,780 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $38,310 | $9,530 | $28,780 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $38,310 | $9,530 | $28,780 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $36,360 | $9,530 | $26,830 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $36,360 | $9,530 | $26,830 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $36,360 | $9,530 | $26,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map