E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Eric Pinter
Clarity Real Estate
(479) 310-5705
115 Total Sales
Nice 3 bed 2 bath one level in Base Meadows near LRAFB. New LVP flooring & carpet in bedrooms, new garage door and wi-fi opener. New roof will be put on soon. Ready to move in. Primary suite separate from the other 2 bedrooms. Fenced yard. Big laundry room, nice entry way, fireplace with gas logs. Refrigerator conveys. See agent remarks.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $230,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Deed | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $180,000 | United Abstract & Title Co | |
| Corporate Deed | $170,000 | United Abstract & Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $26,000 | United Abstract & Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $184,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $183,767 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $159,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $133,600 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Sold | $230,000 | -4.2% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Price Changed | $240,000 | +1.1% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | For Sale | $237,500 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Price Changed | $237,500 | -1.0% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -4.0% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $249,900 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | For Rent | $1,400 | +7.7% | -- |
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/14/2019 05/14/19 | For Rent | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/18/2018 05/18/18 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/08/2018 05/08/18 | For Rent | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/21/2016 11/21/16 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/21/2016 11/21/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2016 10/24/16 | For Rent | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421 | $39,423 | $5,400 | $34,023 |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $39,423 | $5,400 | $34,023 |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $39,423 | $5,400 | $34,023 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $39,423 | $5,400 | $34,023 |
| 2021 | $2,017 | $32,850 | $4,200 | $28,650 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $32,850 | $4,200 | $28,650 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $32,850 | $4,200 | $28,650 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $32,850 | $4,200 | $28,650 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $32,850 | $4,200 | $28,650 |
| 2016 | $1,890 | $30,560 | $4,800 | $25,760 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $30,560 | $4,800 | $25,760 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $30,560 | $4,800 | $25,760 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Eric Pinter
Clarity Real Estate
(479) 310-5705
115 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Bethany Kidd
Edge Realty
(501) 920-0165
100 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Erika Sisson
SB Realty & Property Management
(501) 300-9620
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Marlena Johnson
Lotus Realty
(501) 813-2945
41 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sandy Scott
CENTURY 21 Prestige Realty
(501) 982-4574
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26004716
APN: 22J-015-01-006-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.