1709 Purchase Arch Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Virginia Beach Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Purchase Arch, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $325,423, approximately $235 per square foot. 1709 Purchase Arch is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Ocean Lakes Elementary School, Corporate Landing Middle School, and Ocean Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Jason Feuerhahn Llc A Virginia Limited L
Bought by
Bell James D and Bell Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,128
Outstanding Balance
$156,704
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$168,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc Sub Tr and Barnard Mark G
Bought by
Jason Feurhahn Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell James D | $192,000 | Advance Title & Abstract Inc | |
| Jason Feurhahn Llc | $119,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell James D | $196,128 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,496 | $271,500 | $102,000 | $169,500 |
| 2024 | $2,496 | $257,300 | $100,700 | $156,600 |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $236,400 | $95,000 | $141,400 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $212,600 | $73,300 | $139,300 |
| 2021 | $1,955 | $197,500 | $63,300 | $134,200 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | $191,000 | $63,300 | $127,700 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $181,500 | $63,300 | $118,200 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $181,500 | $63,300 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $169,800 | $63,300 | $106,500 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $163,500 | $60,900 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $163,500 | $60,900 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $159,100 | $60,900 | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map