1709 Romane Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46808
Bass-Leesburg Civic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $271,267
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Romane Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46808 and is currently estimated at $248,567, approximately $154 per square foot. 1709 Romane Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Francis M. Price Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Kerns Lawrence F and Kerns Sharon A
Bought by
Scriven Linda F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,920
Outstanding Balance
$34,858
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$213,709
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scriven Linda F | -- | Metropolitan Title In Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scriven Linda F | $83,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,153 | $281,800 | $34,700 | $247,100 |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $274,700 | $15,600 | $259,100 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $264,500 | $15,600 | $248,900 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $219,000 | $15,600 | $203,400 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $192,800 | $15,600 | $177,200 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $180,400 | $15,600 | $164,800 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $149,800 | $15,600 | $134,200 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $148,600 | $15,600 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $125,600 | $15,600 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $116,700 | $15,600 | $101,100 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $113,100 | $15,600 | $97,500 |
| 2013 | $1,097 | $107,100 | $15,600 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map