1709 S Murphy Ave Joplin, MO 64804
Blendville North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,978 - $117,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 S Murphy Ave, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $114,995, approximately $101 per square foot. 1709 S Murphy Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Cecil Floyd Elementary School, North Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Eurit Angela C and Eurit Brian
Bought by
Giffen William Earl and Giffen Susan Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giffen William Earl | -- | Jct |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404 | $9,820 | $1,210 | $8,610 |
| 2024 | $403 | $8,740 | $1,210 | $7,530 |
| 2023 | $403 | $8,740 | $1,210 | $7,530 |
| 2022 | $394 | $8,570 | $1,210 | $7,360 |
| 2021 | $392 | $8,570 | $1,210 | $7,360 |
| 2020 | $373 | $7,980 | $1,210 | $6,770 |
| 2019 | $373 | $7,980 | $1,210 | $6,770 |
| 2018 | $358 | $7,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $360 | $7,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $355 | $7,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $355 | $7,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $355 | $7,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map