1709 Sun Gazer Dr Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $404,189 - $465,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Sun Gazer Dr, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $423,547, approximately $226 per square foot. 1709 Sun Gazer Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Ralph M. Williams Junior Elementary School, Ronald McNair Magnet Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Molina Jorge L and Felix Patricia M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Jorge L | $105,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $180,340 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,783 | $175,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,783 | $170,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $165,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $160,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $158,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $154,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $151,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $148,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,752 | $145,590 | $51,000 | $94,590 |
| 2015 | $2,801 | $144,580 | $48,000 | $96,580 |
| 2014 | $2,805 | $143,440 | $48,000 | $95,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map