1709 Vanbeck Cir The Villages, FL 34762
Estimated Value: $910,825 - $1,012,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Vanbeck Cir, The Villages, FL 34762 and is currently estimated at $966,206, approximately $392 per square foot. 1709 Vanbeck Cir is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Rieger Bruce E and Rieger Family Trust
Bought by
Schultz Peter J and Haley Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$716,250
Outstanding Balance
$423,677
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$542,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Villages Land Company Llc
Bought by
Rieger Family Trust and Rieger
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Peter J | $955,000 | Peninsula Land & Title | |
| Schultz Peter J | $955,000 | Peninsula Land & Title | |
| Rieger Family Trust | $724,600 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Peter J | $716,250 | |
| Closed | Schultz Peter J | $716,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,841 | $592,005 | $189,750 | $402,255 |
| 2025 | -- | $434,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $434,380 | $189,750 | $405,853 |
| 2023 | -- | $65,000 | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map