17091 Matthews St Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $154,174 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17091 Matthews St, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $167,294, approximately $166 per square foot. 17091 Matthews St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Riverview Community High School and St. Cyprian Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,367 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $891 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,097 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,000 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,481 | $32,400 | $11,400 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map