Seller's Agent in 2023
Carri Ray
Trinity Properties
(918) 520-7149
8 in this area
1,482 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $713,000
Beautiful home with pool located in Sunset Hills addition. Custom interior designer touches throughout home. Newly planted landscaping with landscape architect's plans.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Todd | $680,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Spanich Christa Ruth | $488,000 | Charter Title & Escrow | |
| Southern Homes Llc | $64,000 | Charter Title & Escrow Co Ll |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Todd | $578,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Southern Homes Llc | $64,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2023 09/28/23 | Sold | $680,000 | -6.2% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | Price Changed | $725,000 | +3.6% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | For Sale | $699,999 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,333 | $62,141 | $6,631 | $55,510 |
| 2024 | $7,452 | $60,301 | $7,133 | $53,168 |
| 2023 | $7,452 | $58,531 | $6,479 | $52,052 |
| 2022 | $7,398 | $55,743 | $7,251 | $48,492 |
| 2021 | $7,256 | $54,120 | $7,040 | $47,080 |
| 2020 | $7,226 | $54,120 | $7,040 | $47,080 |
| 2019 | $7,495 | $54,120 | $7,040 | $47,080 |
| 2018 | $7,341 | $53,680 | $7,040 | $46,640 |
| 2017 | $7,325 | $53,680 | $7,040 | $46,640 |
| 2016 | $950 | $7,040 | $7,040 | $0 |
| 2015 | $952 | $7,040 | $7,040 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Carri Ray
Trinity Properties
(918) 520-7149
8 in this area
1,482 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Linda Nunn
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 841-2241
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2323697
APN: 87723-94-26-71770
Ask me questions while you tour the home.