NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $250,000 - $275,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,443 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2022

Last sale price $225,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,460 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Room
  • Living Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2022

Don't miss your opportunity to see this beautiful custom built home! Constructed in 2019, this house offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths--featuring marvelous wood work and an antique vanity. Invite your friends and family over to enjoy this open concept kitchen and dining area accompanied by stainless steel appliances and stone countertop. Combined with an adjoining living room, this is the perfect space for entertaining. House sits on over half acre and features an oversized 1 car garage, giving you plenty of room and privacy for all of your favorite hobbies. Don't let this one get away!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cliff Glansen

FlatFee.com License #88060 Listed on: 11/28/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Brittany Snyder

Crue Realty License #128075

Crue Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 0.57

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,443 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Clements Elementary School
  • Clements High School

Additional Features

  • 24,829 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Metes And Bounds Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1202100000019.001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1443
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.57
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Levels: One
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Laundry

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1202100000019.001
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24829.199999999

Green Features

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bluesprings Elementary
  • High School: Clements

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2022
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.32%
Current Estimated Value
$263,837

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,837
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.84%
Original Mortgage
$230,175
Outstanding Balance
$221,719
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$42,118

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Mcpherson Benjamin and Mcpherson Marybeth
Bought by
Ruka Kimberly M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Sprinkle Todd and Sprinkle Dana
Bought by
Mcpherson Benjamin and Mcpherson Marybeth

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stowe Brian $225,000 --
Ruka Kimberly M $149,000 None Available
Mcpherson Benjamin -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stowe Brian $230,175
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $225,000 -- --
12/29/2022 12/29/22 Sold $225,000 +2.3% $156 / Sq Ft
12/03/2022 12/03/22 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2022 11/28/22 For Sale $219,900 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $629 $21,720 $0 $0
2024 $629 $20,300 $0 $0
2023 $586 $19,760 $0 $0
2022 $437 $15,340 $0 $0
2021 $353 $12,520 $0 $0
2020 $518 $16,260 $0 $0
2019 $26 $880 $0 $0
2018 $23 $780 $0 $0
2017 $23 $780 $0 $0
2016 $23 $7,780 $0 $0
2015 $23 $780 $0 $0
2014 $21 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1823507

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 12-02-10-0-000-019.001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.