171 Bailey Rd Fairfield, CT 06825
Stratfield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,939 - $949,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Bailey Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825 and is currently estimated at $872,485, approximately $404 per square foot. 171 Bailey Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including North Stratfield Elementary School, Fairfield Woods Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Berkowitz Susan
Bought by
Zirilli Stacey and Zirilli Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$433,380
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$439,105
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zirilli Stacey | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Zirilli Stacey | $600,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zirilli Stacey | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Zirilli Stacey | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,610 | $373,730 | $242,550 | $131,180 |
| 2024 | $10,427 | $373,730 | $242,550 | $131,180 |
| 2023 | $10,281 | $373,730 | $242,550 | $131,180 |
| 2022 | $10,180 | $373,730 | $242,550 | $131,180 |
| 2021 | $10,083 | $373,730 | $242,550 | $131,180 |
| 2020 | $9,116 | $340,270 | $208,460 | $131,810 |
| 2019 | $9,116 | $340,270 | $208,460 | $131,810 |
| 2018 | $18,531 | $340,270 | $208,460 | $131,810 |
| 2017 | $3,985 | $340,270 | $208,460 | $131,810 |
| 2016 | $8,660 | $340,270 | $208,460 | $131,810 |
| 2015 | $8,623 | $347,830 | $219,450 | $128,380 |
| 2014 | $8,487 | $347,830 | $219,450 | $128,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map