171 Basin St Laurel, IN 47024
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $108,000
Studio
--
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Basin St, Laurel, IN 47024 and is currently estimated at $72,936, approximately $107 per square foot. 171 Basin St is a home with nearby schools including Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2019
Sold by
Rayburn Kevin
Bought by
Kolodzik Terry F and Smith Jordan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolodzik Terry F | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $45,900 | $7,800 | $38,100 |
| 2024 | $812 | $40,600 | $7,800 | $32,800 |
| 2023 | $780 | $39,000 | $7,400 | $31,600 |
| 2022 | $724 | $36,200 | $7,400 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $676 | $33,800 | $7,400 | $26,400 |
| 2020 | $658 | $32,900 | $7,200 | $25,700 |
| 2019 | $176 | $32,900 | $7,200 | $25,700 |
| 2018 | $165 | $31,400 | $7,200 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | $167 | $31,100 | $7,200 | $23,900 |
| 2016 | $602 | $30,300 | $7,200 | $23,100 |
| 2014 | $565 | $30,200 | $7,200 | $23,000 |
| 2013 | $565 | $30,400 | $7,200 | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map