171 Bluffwood Ave Unit Lt1845 Chapel Hill, NC 27516
Estimated Value: $770,079 - $806,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,892
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Bluffwood Ave Unit Lt1845, Chapel Hill, NC 27516 and is currently estimated at $782,020, approximately $270 per square foot. 171 Bluffwood Ave Unit Lt1845 is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Margaret B. Pollard Middle School and Woods Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Homes By Dickerson Inc
Bought by
Culley Scott Anthony and Culley Kathy Gunter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$334,249
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Nnp Briar Chapel Llc
Bought by
Homes By Dickerson Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culley Scott Anthony | $491,000 | None Available | |
| Homes By Dickerson Inc | $318,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Culley Scott Anthony | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,346 | $739,153 | $128,700 | $610,453 |
| 2024 | $5,346 | $524,763 | $122,850 | $401,913 |
| 2023 | $4,476 | $524,763 | $122,850 | $401,913 |
| 2022 | $4,109 | $524,763 | $122,850 | $401,913 |
| 2021 | $4,056 | $524,763 | $122,850 | $401,913 |
| 2020 | $3,617 | $448,882 | $90,000 | $358,882 |
| 2019 | $630 | $448,882 | $90,000 | $358,882 |
| 2018 | $592 | $81,000 | $81,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map