171 Brickell Ln Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $214,252 - $387,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,628
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Brickell Ln, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $328,751, approximately $125 per square foot. 171 Brickell Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, J. Sam Gentry Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Brickell Janice S
Bought by
Lovill Christal Genene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovill Christal Genene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 | $97,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $574 | $82,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $552 | $82,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $552 | $82,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $561 | $82,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $570 | $80,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $567 | $80,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $558 | $80,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $564 | $80,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $80,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map