171 Buffalo Ct Silverthorne, CO 80498
Estimated Value: $870,000 - $1,224,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Buffalo Ct, Silverthorne, CO 80498 and is currently estimated at $1,016,267, approximately $506 per square foot. 171 Buffalo Ct is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Silverthorne Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Vandyke Victor Van
Bought by
287 Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Vandyke Mirela
Bought by
Vandyke Victor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 287 Investments Llc | $581,500 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Vandyke Victor | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,073 | $65,325 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,073 | $61,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,443 | $47,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,488 | $49,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,970 | $44,044 | $0 | $0 |