171 Carmas Dr Rochester, NY 14626
Estimated Value: $240,590 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Carmas Dr, Rochester, NY 14626 and is currently estimated at $261,148, approximately $216 per square foot. 171 Carmas Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Holmes Road Elementary School, Greece Community Early Learning Center, and Buckman Heights Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,335 | $120,600 | $31,500 | $89,100 |
| 2024 | $5,335 | $120,600 | $31,500 | $89,100 |
| 2023 | $5,085 | $120,600 | $31,500 | $89,100 |
| 2022 | $5,822 | $123,000 | $35,000 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $5,800 | $123,000 | $35,000 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $5,037 | $123,000 | $35,000 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $5,033 | $123,000 | $35,000 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $4,993 | $123,000 | $35,000 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $126,000 | $35,000 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $5,033 | $126,000 | $35,000 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,000 | $35,000 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,000 | $35,000 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map