171 Carmella Dr White Oak, PA 15131
White Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,163
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Carmella Dr, White Oak, PA 15131 and is currently estimated at $166,257, approximately $142 per square foot. 171 Carmella Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Mckeesport Area Senior High School, Propel Schools - McKeesport, and Mary of Nazareth Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Brown Exr Ronald J
Bought by
Nickels Sales L L C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,400
Outstanding Balance
$44,353
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,904
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickels Sales L L C | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nickels Sales L L C | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $75,800 | $23,100 | $52,700 |
| 2024 | $2,630 | $75,800 | $23,100 | $52,700 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $75,800 | $23,100 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $75,800 | $23,100 | $52,700 |
| 2021 | $359 | $75,800 | $23,100 | $52,700 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $75,800 | $23,100 | $52,700 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $75,800 | $23,100 | $52,700 |
| 2018 | $359 | $75,800 | $23,100 | $52,700 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $75,800 | $23,100 | $52,700 |
| 2016 | $359 | $75,800 | $23,100 | $52,700 |
| 2015 | $359 | $75,800 | $23,100 | $52,700 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $75,800 | $23,100 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map