171 Covington Dr Macon, GA 31210
Estimated Value: $666,992 - $779,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,399
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Covington Dr, Macon, GA 31210 and is currently estimated at $720,248, approximately $163 per square foot. 171 Covington Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Carter Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1992
Sold by
Starr Joseph W
Bought by
Gaudet James J - Jami S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaudet James J - Jami S | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,634 | $236,268 | $33,000 | $203,268 |
| 2024 | $5,823 | $236,268 | $33,000 | $203,268 |
| 2023 | $4,719 | $210,792 | $33,000 | $177,792 |
| 2022 | $5,645 | $170,050 | $32,763 | $137,287 |
| 2021 | $6,196 | $170,050 | $32,763 | $137,287 |
| 2020 | $6,330 | $170,050 | $32,763 | $137,287 |
| 2019 | $6,298 | $167,886 | $32,763 | $135,123 |
| 2018 | $9,825 | $167,886 | $32,763 | $135,123 |
| 2017 | $6,028 | $167,886 | $32,763 | $135,123 |
| 2016 | $5,566 | $167,886 | $32,763 | $135,123 |
| 2015 | $7,879 | $167,886 | $32,763 | $135,123 |
| 2014 | $7,891 | $167,886 | $32,763 | $135,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map