171 Davis Ln Hamden, NY 13782
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $368,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Davis Ln, Hamden, NY 13782 and is currently estimated at $310,972, approximately $227 per square foot. 171 Davis Ln is a home with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Walton High School, and Walton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Pleasants Robert C
Bought by
Ascharfstein Louis R Scharfstein Arnold H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ascharfstein Louis R Scharfstein Arnold H | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,457 | $275,300 | $34,100 | $241,200 |
| 2024 | $5,044 | $229,400 | $28,400 | $201,000 |
| 2023 | $4,760 | $229,400 | $28,400 | $201,000 |
| 2022 | $4,764 | $229,400 | $28,400 | $201,000 |
| 2021 | $4,597 | $199,500 | $27,300 | $172,200 |
| 2020 | $4,591 | $190,000 | $27,300 | $162,700 |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $190,000 | $27,300 | $162,700 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $25,000 | $3,500 | $21,500 |
| 2017 | $2,870 | $25,000 | $3,500 | $21,500 |
| 2016 | $2,787 | $25,000 | $3,500 | $21,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,000 | $3,500 | $21,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,000 | $3,500 | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map