171 Delavergne Ave Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $418,424 - $460,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Delavergne Ave, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $445,106, approximately $295 per square foot. 171 Delavergne Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Sheafe Road Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Uzzalino George
Bought by
Coleman Sterling
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,103
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$375,003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Sterling | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Sterling | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,406 | $327,500 | $68,400 | $259,100 |
| 2024 | $7,406 | $327,500 | $68,400 | $259,100 |
| 2023 | $11,467 | $327,500 | $68,400 | $259,100 |
| 2022 | $10,386 | $295,000 | $62,100 | $232,900 |
| 2021 | $8,732 | $222,500 | $62,100 | $160,400 |
| 2020 | $5,174 | $207,500 | $62,100 | $145,400 |
| 2019 | $5,035 | $207,500 | $62,100 | $145,400 |
| 2018 | $4,735 | $191,000 | $62,100 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $4,642 | $188,500 | $62,100 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $4,604 | $188,500 | $62,100 | $126,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $188,500 | $65,500 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,500 | $65,500 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map