171 Dozier Rd Moyock, NC 27958
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Dozier Rd, Moyock, NC 27958 and is currently estimated at $458,762, approximately $190 per square foot. 171 Dozier Rd is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Shawboro Elementary School, Moyock Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1899
Bought by
Powell Little Joe and Powell Alphine E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Little Joe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $242,100 | $86,000 | $156,100 |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $242,100 | $86,000 | $156,100 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $242,100 | $86,000 | $156,100 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $242,100 | $86,000 | $156,100 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $178,800 | $52,000 | $126,800 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $178,800 | $52,000 | $126,800 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $178,800 | $52,000 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $178,800 | $52,000 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $972 | $178,800 | $52,000 | $126,800 |
| 2016 | $972 | $178,800 | $52,000 | $126,800 |
| 2015 | $972 | $178,800 | $52,000 | $126,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map