171 Drayton Ct Midway, GA 31320
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Drayton Ct, Midway, GA 31320 and is currently estimated at $279,006, approximately $180 per square foot. 171 Drayton Ct is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Liberty County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Bought by
Clark Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,870
Outstanding Balance
$130,212
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$148,794
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Vanessa | $161,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Vanessa | $164,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $157 | $99,465 | $22,000 | $77,465 |
| 2024 | $157 | $96,268 | $20,000 | $76,268 |
| 2023 | $53 | $83,020 | $16,000 | $67,020 |
| 2022 | $51 | $70,383 | $16,000 | $54,383 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $62,348 | $16,000 | $46,348 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $62,016 | $15,200 | $46,816 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $58,586 | $14,000 | $44,586 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $58,586 | $14,000 | $44,586 |
| 2016 | $241 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map