Estimated Value: $390,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 E 400 N, Lehi, UT 84043 and is currently estimated at $425,659, approximately $297 per square foot. 171 E 400 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Lehi Elementary School, Lehi Junior High School, and Lehi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Samuel Cowan and Lisa Cowan
Bought by
Barrow Michael and Foster Shanae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Outstanding Balance
$384,371
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Jessop Ross S and Jessop Carol N
Bought by
Nielsen Corey W and Nielsen Tracy W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Cowan Lisa and Christensen Lisa
Bought by
Cowan Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Cowan Samuel R and Cowan Susan Elaine
Bought by
Christensen Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrow Michael | -- | Real Advantage Title | |
| Nielsen Corey W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cowan Lisa | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servi | |
| Christensen Lisa | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrow Michael | $384,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowan Lisa | $79,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen Lisa | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,617 | $200,585 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,617 | $189,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $190,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $191,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $252,000 | $106,200 | $145,800 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $234,600 | $98,300 | $136,300 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $223,500 | $98,300 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $208,000 | $89,800 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $97,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $945 | $84,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $899 | $76,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $903 | $76,065 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map