Seller's Agent in 2026
Deborah Munoz
DMPP Real Estate and Investment Group
(786) 655-0845
13 Total Sales
Beautifully remodeled single-family home in the heart of Hialeah!
This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,358 SF of living area on a generous 7,920 SF lot. The home has been fully remodeled and is move-in ready, providing a comfortable and welcoming space for families. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard with a covered terrace, perfect for outdoor gatherings, entertaining, or relaxing with loved ones. The spacious lot offers plenty of room for kids, pets, or future possibilities. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways. This is a wonderful opportunity to own a beautifully updated home in a desirable and established neighborhood.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DMPP Real Estate and Investment Group License #3532807 Listed on: 12/08/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $365,000 | Windmill Title Company | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $262,000 | First International Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $346,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $209,600 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $600,000 | -3.2% | $447 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | For Sale | $620,000 | +69.9% | $462 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2019 04/18/19 | Sold | $365,000 | -2.7% | $283 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2019 03/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2019 01/18/19 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -6.0% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2018 11/05/18 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -3.9% | $310 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2018 10/22/18 | For Sale | $415,000 | +58.4% | $322 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2018 01/19/18 | Sold | $262,000 | 0.0% | $243 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/15/2017 12/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2017 12/11/17 | Price Changed | $262,000 | -7.7% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2017 11/20/17 | For Sale | $284,000 | 0.0% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2017 11/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2017 10/17/17 | For Sale | $284,000 | 0.0% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2017 09/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2017 08/11/17 | For Sale | $284,000 | -- | $263 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,854 | $309,988 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,719 | $301,252 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,719 | $292,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,553 | $283,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,525 | $275,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,466 | $271,884 | $148,496 | $123,388 |
| 2019 | $4,642 | $239,603 | $148,496 | $91,107 |
| 2018 | $4,278 | $225,976 | $135,080 | $90,896 |
| 2017 | $3,751 | $195,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $846 | $112,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $858 | $112,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $873 | $111,287 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Deborah Munoz
DMPP Real Estate and Investment Group
(786) 655-0845
13 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lazaro Paula
DMPP Real Estate and Investment Group
(786) 773-4659
1 Total Sale
Seller's Agent in 2019
Alejandro Lopez
Florida Realty of Miami
(786) 314-4020
11 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lesley Rojas
Elimar Realty Inc
(786) 314-2055
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Luis Guzman
Continental Realty, LLC
(786) 499-6994
61 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11931023
APN: 04-2131-010-0330
Ask me questions while you tour the home.