171 E Dabob Rd Shelton, WA 98584
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $485,270
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 E Dabob Rd, Shelton, WA 98584 and is currently estimated at $459,318, approximately $307 per square foot. 171 E Dabob Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School and Pioneer Intermediate/Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,573 | $430,610 | $130,570 | $300,040 |
| 2023 | $3,573 | $332,415 | $95,560 | $236,855 |
| 2022 | $3,929 | $401,415 | $95,560 | $305,855 |
| 2021 | $3,362 | $401,415 | $95,560 | $305,855 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $315,795 | $116,535 | $199,260 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $238,055 | $86,325 | $151,730 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $238,055 | $86,325 | $151,730 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $197,440 | $90,000 | $107,440 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $197,440 | $90,000 | $107,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,295 | $75,000 | $95,295 |
| 2013 | -- | $190,295 | $95,000 | $95,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map