171 E Gate Dr Thomasville, GA 31757
Estimated Value: $296,035 - $327,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,761
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 E Gate Dr, Thomasville, GA 31757 and is currently estimated at $314,509, approximately $178 per square foot. 171 E Gate Dr is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School, and Cross Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Powell Janice E Trust
Bought by
Ant Hill Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Pack Linda D
Bought by
Powell Jan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Davis Vandy T
Bought by
Davis Vandy T and Davis Diane A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Benton F Gene
Bought by
Davis Vandy and Davis Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Bought by
Benton F Gene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ant Hill Llc | -- | -- | |
| Powell Jan E | $150,000 | -- | |
| Davis Vandy T | -- | -- | |
| Davis Vandy | $115,300 | -- | |
| Benton F Gene | $118,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $114,689 | $20,240 | $94,449 |
| 2024 | $2,289 | $109,586 | $20,240 | $89,346 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $101,171 | $18,400 | $82,771 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $88,183 | $16,000 | $72,183 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $76,407 | $16,000 | $60,407 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $73,321 | $16,000 | $57,321 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $73,321 | $16,000 | $57,321 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $74,461 | $16,000 | $58,461 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $72,288 | $14,240 | $58,048 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $70,152 | $14,240 | $55,912 |
| 2015 | $1,885 | $67,848 | $13,280 | $54,568 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $66,560 | $13,280 | $53,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,424 | $13,280 | $53,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map