171 Edgemont Dr Howell, MI 48855
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Edgemont Dr, Howell, MI 48855 and is currently estimated at $328,624, approximately $265 per square foot. 171 Edgemont Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Voyager Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Harris Edward A and Harris Diane K
Bought by
Harris Edward A and Harris Diane K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Edward A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $136,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $124,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $118,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $107,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $99,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $94,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |