171 Elm St Blackstone, MA 01504
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Elm St, Blackstone, MA 01504 and is currently estimated at $449,375, approximately $406 per square foot. 171 Elm St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Blackstone-Millville Regional High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Timothy E Staples
Bought by
Maloney Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,026
Interest Rate
3.45%
Estimated Equity
$315,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Staples Janet D
Bought by
Staples Timothy E and Staples Kelly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1982
Bought by
Staples Timothy E and Staples Kelly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloney Kelly A | -- | -- | |
| Staples Timothy E | -- | -- | |
| Staples Timothy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staples Timothy E | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Staples Timothy E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,650 | $374,200 | $161,700 | $212,500 |
| 2024 | $6,359 | $389,400 | $169,900 | $219,500 |
| 2023 | $5,809 | $359,000 | $169,900 | $189,100 |
| 2022 | $5,880 | $328,500 | $155,000 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $5,333 | $284,900 | $140,800 | $144,100 |
| 2020 | $5,511 | $292,200 | $138,200 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $5,249 | $277,600 | $127,000 | $150,600 |
| 2018 | $9 | $239,800 | $120,900 | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $4,684 | $243,200 | $120,900 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $4,353 | $225,100 | $113,700 | $111,400 |
| 2015 | $4,465 | $229,200 | $113,700 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map