171 Flat Woods Rd Timberlake, NC 27583
Estimated Value: $440,970 - $754,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,898
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Flat Woods Rd, Timberlake, NC 27583 and is currently estimated at $521,993, approximately $180 per square foot. 171 Flat Woods Rd is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Dement Nelson E and Dement Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,157
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Moore Charles Patrick and Moore Michelle
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dement Nelson E | -- | -- | |
| Fannie Mae | $319,329 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dement Nelson E | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records