NOT LISTED FOR SALE

171 Fred McLeod Ln Coats, NC 27521

Estimated Value: $250,000 - $313,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,481 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 171 Fred McLeod Ln, Coats, NC 27521 and is currently estimated at $278,741, approximately $188 per square foot. 171 Fred McLeod Ln is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Coats Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Smith Skipper J
Bought by
Hicks Timothy L and Hicks Stacie R D
Current Estimated Value
$278,741

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,988
Outstanding Balance
$110,442
Interest Rate
3.79%
Estimated Equity
$168,299

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Celey Garry J and Celey Suzanne R
Bought by
Smith Skipper James and Smith Kristina Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Craig Matthew Realty Inc
Bought by
Smith Skipper J and Smith Kristina A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,752
Interest Rate
5.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.