171 Garriss Rd Glendon, NC 27325
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Garriss Rd, Glendon, NC 27325 and is currently estimated at $274,626, approximately $144 per square foot. 171 Garriss Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Highfalls Elementary School and North Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Monroe Anna Gretchen and Lavera Ruth Parato Revocable Trust
Bought by
Pilson James G and Pilson Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Crawford Richardson Janet and Crawford Tony
Bought by
Richardson Janet Crawford
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,900
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Richardson Janet Crawford and Richardson Tony
Bought by
Richardson Janet Crawford and Richardson Tony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,700
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Lassiter Michael Todd
Bought by
Lassiter Janet Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Lassiter Janet Elizabeth Crawford and Lassiter Michael Todd
Bought by
Lassiter Michael Todd and Lassiter Janet Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilson James G | $58,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Richardson Janet Crawford | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Richardson Janet Crawford | -- | None Available | |
| Lassiter Janet Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Lassiter Michael Todd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richardson Janet Crawford | $182,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Janet Crawford | $131,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lassiter Michael Todd | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $182,950 | $19,640 | $163,310 |
| 2024 | $796 | $182,950 | $19,640 | $163,310 |
| 2023 | $832 | $182,950 | $19,640 | $163,310 |
| 2022 | $867 | $137,680 | $14,930 | $122,750 |
| 2021 | $902 | $137,680 | $14,930 | $122,750 |
| 2020 | $888 | $137,680 | $14,930 | $122,750 |
| 2019 | $888 | $137,680 | $14,930 | $122,750 |
| 2018 | $811 | $135,210 | $14,140 | $121,070 |
| 2017 | $791 | $135,210 | $14,140 | $121,070 |
| 2015 | $770 | $135,210 | $14,140 | $121,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map