171 Lakeside Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $350,867
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Lakeside Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $333,967, approximately $216 per square foot. 171 Lakeside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Buttry Bobbie G and Buttry Syble A
Bought by
Dodge Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Dodge Larry G and Dodge Andrea D
Bought by
Dodgel Andrea D and Dodge Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,660
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Dodge Larry G and Dodge Andrea D
Bought by
Dodge Larry G and Dodge Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,191
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Dodge Larry G and Dodge Andrea D
Bought by
Dodge Jr Trust and Dodge Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dodgel Andrea D | -- | None Available | |
| Dodge Larry G | -- | None Available | |
| Dodge Larry G | -- | None Available | |
| Dodge Larry G | -- | None Available | |
| Dodge Jr Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dodge Larry G | $130,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Dodge Larry G | $142,191 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845 | $39,740 | $4,610 | $35,130 |
| 2024 | $18 | $37,850 | $4,390 | $33,460 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $37,850 | $4,390 | $33,460 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $34,890 | $4,050 | $30,840 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $34,890 | $4,050 | $30,840 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $34,890 | $4,050 | $30,840 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $34,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $34,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $34,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $32,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $32,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $32,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map