171 Olympic Way Kent, WA 98030
Scenic Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,711 - $745,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Olympic Way, Kent, WA 98030 and is currently estimated at $691,928, approximately $658 per square foot. 171 Olympic Way is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Scenic Hill Elementary School, Kent-Meridian High School, and Sunbeams Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Tabasinske Loren R and Tabasinske Sandra Kayne
Bought by
Ivaschenko Jakob I and Sednef Tania N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,300
Outstanding Balance
$120,356
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$571,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Mcdermott John E and Mcdermott Lorna E
Bought by
Tabasinske Loren R and Tabasinske Sandra Kayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
3.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivaschenko Jakob I | $314,000 | -- | |
| Tabasinske Loren R | $135,000 | Stewart Title |