171 Pitney Rd Absecon, NJ 08201
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,455
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Pitney Rd, Absecon, NJ 08201 and is currently estimated at $382,280, approximately $155 per square foot. 171 Pitney Rd is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including H. Ashton Marsh Elementary School, Emma C. Attales Middle School, and Assumption Regional Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,148 | $243,500 | $96,400 | $147,100 |
| 2024 | $8,148 | $243,500 | $96,400 | $147,100 |
| 2023 | $8,050 | $243,500 | $96,400 | $147,100 |
| 2022 | $8,050 | $243,500 | $96,400 | $147,100 |
| 2021 | $8,026 | $243,500 | $96,400 | $147,100 |
| 2020 | $8,040 | $243,500 | $96,400 | $147,100 |
| 2019 | $7,982 | $243,500 | $96,400 | $147,100 |
| 2018 | $8,016 | $243,500 | $96,400 | $147,100 |
| 2017 | $7,958 | $243,500 | $96,400 | $147,100 |
| 2016 | $7,734 | $243,500 | $96,400 | $147,100 |
| 2015 | $7,634 | $243,500 | $96,400 | $147,100 |
| 2014 | $7,529 | $243,500 | $96,400 | $147,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map