171 Pulaski Ave Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
Hall Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $294,834
3
Beds
1
Bath
702
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Pulaski Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 and is currently estimated at $276,209, approximately $393 per square foot. 171 Pulaski Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Perth Amboy High School, Assumption Catholic School, and Perth Amboy Catholic Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
Hernandez Franklin
Bought by
Rosado Ruben
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,347
Outstanding Balance
$47,846
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Bosque Edward
Bought by
Hernandez Franklin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Bosque Edwin
Bought by
Bosque Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,950
Interest Rate
6.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosado Ruben | $64,500 | Agent For Chicago Title Ins | |
| Hernandez Franklin | $64,000 | River Edge Title Agency Llc | |
| Bosque Edward | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosado Ruben | $62,347 | |
| Previous Owner | Bosque Edward | $65,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,560 | $118,000 | $76,400 | $41,600 |
| 2024 | $3,553 | $118,000 | $76,400 | $41,600 |
| 2023 | $3,553 | $118,000 | $76,400 | $41,600 |
| 2022 | $3,511 | $118,000 | $76,400 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $118,000 | $76,400 | $41,600 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $118,000 | $76,400 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $118,000 | $76,400 | $41,600 |
| 2018 | $3,496 | $118,000 | $76,400 | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $3,489 | $118,000 | $76,400 | $41,600 |
| 2016 | $3,398 | $118,000 | $76,400 | $41,600 |
| 2015 | $3,422 | $118,000 | $76,400 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | $3,443 | $118,000 | $76,400 | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map