171 Ralph Rd Manchester, CT 06040
Keeney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,219 - $489,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Ralph Rd, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $459,805, approximately $200 per square foot. 171 Ralph Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Keeney School, Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, and Illing Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Gray Linda I
Bought by
Gray Linda I and Gray Ralph C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Linda I | -- | -- | |
| Ralph C Gray T C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,159 | $204,900 | $53,200 | $151,700 |
| 2024 | $7,926 | $204,900 | $53,200 | $151,700 |
| 2023 | $7,622 | $204,900 | $53,200 | $151,700 |
| 2022 | $7,401 | $204,900 | $53,200 | $151,700 |
| 2021 | $7,334 | $174,900 | $45,700 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $7,323 | $174,900 | $45,700 | $129,200 |
| 2019 | $7,293 | $174,900 | $45,700 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $7,155 | $174,900 | $45,700 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $6,952 | $174,900 | $45,700 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $7,384 | $186,100 | $64,600 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | $7,332 | $186,100 | $64,600 | $121,500 |
| 2014 | $7,193 | $186,100 | $64,600 | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map